Ajuga reptans 'Burgundy Glow'

SKU:

 AJUBUGL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ajuga reptans 'Burgundy Glow'

Common Name: Burgundy Glow Carpet Bugle

A semi-evergreen groundcover with crinkled, variegated leaves of burgundy, white, and pink. Blue flower spikes bloom in spring and early summer. Slowly

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 6 inches

Mature Width: Varies

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products