Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Agastache x 'Tutti Frutti'

SKU:

 AGATUFR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Agastache x 'Tutti Frutti'

Botanical Name: Agastache x 'Tutti Frutti'

Common Name: Tutti Frutti Hyssop

A summer-blooming perennial with aromatic, gray-green foliage and whorled flowers, which grow on vertical spikes in shades of dark pink to purple-red. Sweetly-scented leaves make a delicious herbal tea. Great selection for pollinator gardens; attracts hummingbirds, butterflies and bees.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products