Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Agastache hybrid 'Blue Fortune' (Light Blue)

SKU:

 AGBLFO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Agastache hybrid 'Blue Fortune'

Common Name: Blue Fortune Hyssop

A summer-blooming perennial with aromatic, gray-green foliage and whorled, powder-blue flowers that grow on vertical spikes. Anise-scented leaves make hummingbirds, butterflies, bees.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones A3; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 18 - 36 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products