drought devils

Agastache x Kudos

SKU:

 AGAKUD

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Agastache x Kudos

Common Name: Kudos Dwarf Hummingbird Mint

A summer-blooming perennial with a compact growth habit. Foliage is aromatic and gray-green. Whorled flowers grow on vertical spikes. Anise-scented leaves make a delicious herbal tea. Great selection for pollinator gardens. Attracts hummingbirds, butterflies and bees.

‘Ambrosia’ has flowers in shades of pale rose and orange. 
‘Coral’ has flowers in shades of coral-pink. 
‘Gold’ has flowers in shades of golden-orange. 
‘Silver Blue’ has flowers in shades of light lilac-blue. 

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products