Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Agastache Sunrise

SKU:

 AGASSUN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Agastache Sunrise

Common Name: Sunrise Series Hyssop

A summer-blooming perennial with aromatic, medium green foliage. Whorled flowers grow on vertical spikes in a range of colors. Anise-scented leaves attracts hummingbirds, butterflies, bees. 'Blue' has sky blue to lavender blue flowers. 'Orange' has light apricot to medium orange flowers. 'Red' has rich red flowers. 'Violet' has lavender to light violet flowers. 'White' has golden yellow buds that open to pure white flowers. 'Yellow' has tangerine orange to yellow flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products