Aegopodium podagraria 'Variegata'

SKU:

 AEGPOVA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Aegopodium podagraria 'Variegata'

Common Name: Variegated Bishop's Weed, Gout Weed

A broadleaf perennial groundcover that forms a dense, fast-spreading mat. Variegated leaflets of light green with toothed edges of white illuminate flowers that poke out above the foliage. Can tolerate full shade. Dormant in winter.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 9, 12, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 10 inches

Mature Width: 10 - 12 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products