Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Vinca major 'Variegata'

SKU:

 VINMAVA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Vinca major 'Variegata'

Botanical Name: Vinca major 'Variegata'

Botanical Name: Vinca major 'Variegata'

Common Name: Variegated Big Leaf Periwinkle, Creeping Myrtle

An evergreen perennial that forms an aggresively spreading mound. Flowers are 5-petaled pinwheels of periwinkle-purple. Springtime blooms are tucked heart-shaped, and larger than V. minor. Difficult to contain.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 24

Mature Height: 18 - 24 inches

Mature Width: Varies

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Water Needs: Low,Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products