Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Aspidistra elatior 'Variegata'

SKU:

 ASPELVA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Aspidistra elatior 'Variegata'

Common Name: Striped Cast-Iron Plant, Variegated Cast-Iron Plant

An evergreen perennial with a clumping growth habit. White-striped leaves are sturdy, broad, and glossy with distinct parallel veins. Withstands neglect, deep shade, and indoors.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 10, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products