drought devils

Adenanthos 'Silver Haze'

SKU:

 ADSILHZ

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Adenanthos 'Silver Haze'

Common Name: Coastal Woollybush

An upright evergreen shrub, native to coastal Western Australia. Foliage is beautiful, silvery-green, and needle-like. Insignificant red flowers in spring. Do not fertilize with phosphorus.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products