drought devils

Adenanthos sericeus

SKU:

 ADSERI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Adenanthos sericeus

Common Name: Coastal Woollybush

An upright evergreen shrub, native to coastal Western Australia. Needle-like foliage is silky-soft and light silvery-green. Insignificant red flowers appear sporadically throughout the year. Do not fertilize with phosphorus.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Recently Viewed Products