Image coming soon
Image coming soon
ca native drought devils

Aster chilensis 'Purple Haze'

SKU:

 ASPUHA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Aster chilensis, Symphotrichum chilense 'Purple Haze'

Common Name: Purple Haze California Aster

A deciduous herbaceous perennial with a low, vigorously spreading growth habit. Cheerful summer flowers bloom into a multitude of slender, deep Beneficial to butterflies, moths, bees, and other pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Mature Height: 1 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products