drought devils

Adenanthos cuneatus 'Coral Drift'

SKU:

 ADCODR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Adenanthos cuneatus 'Coral Drift'

Common Name: Coral Drift Flamebush, Coastal Jugflower

A spreading, evergreen shrub that is native to coastal Australia. Commonly called 'Flamebush' for its scallop-edged, wedge-shaped leaves that emerge in blazing bright pink. Foliage grows out to a cool silver-green. Insignificant flowers are dull red and jug-shaped. Do not fertilize with phosphorus.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products