Rosa 'Drift Peach'

SKU:

 ROSDRPC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosa 'Meiggili' Peach Drift

Common Name: Peach Drift Groundcover Rose

A deciduous shrub with soft peachy pink flowers in spring and displaying a season-long show of color. Tough and disease resistant. Excellent in small gardens or along paths and walkways. Drift roses are a cross between a full size groundcover roses and miniatures.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products