drought devils

Yucca 'Bright Edge'

SKU:

 YUFIBR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Yucca flaccida 'Bright Edge', Y. filamentosa

Common Name: Bright Edge Yucca

A low-growing evergreen succulent that forms colonies of rosettes. Green leaves with variegated yellow margins are arching and sword-shaped. Large clusters of fragrant, white, bell-shaped flowers rise up in early summer, followed by capsule-type fruits.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products