drought devils

Yucca 'Bright Star'

SKU:

 YUBRST

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Yucca gloriosa var. recurvifolia 'Bright Star', 'Walbristar'

Common Name: Bright Star Spanish Dagger, Soft-Tip Yucca

An evergreen succulent that slowly forms a short trunk. Gray-green leaves are curved downward, sword-shaped, and needle-pointed. Variegated bright yellow stripes run down the edges of each leaf. Large clusters of pink, bell-shaped flowers rise up in early summer, followed by capsule-type fruits.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products