Viola labradorica

SKU:

 VIOLABR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Viola labradorica

Common Name: Labrador Violet

An herbaceous perennial that forms a vigorously spreading carpet. Silky flowers are lavender-blue with white throats and dark purple veins. Blooms Leaves are heart-shaped, bronze-green, and tinged dark maroon in cool weather. Native to the U.S.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 3 inches

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products