Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Viola hederacea

SKU:

 VIOHEDE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Viola hederacea

Common Name: Australian Violet

An herbaceous perennial that forms a trailing carpet via rhizomes. Flowers are silky, fragrant, and pansy-like. Petals are lavender, blue, or white. butterflies. Leaves are kidney-shaped and bright green. Likes more heat than other violas.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 4 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products