Vinca rosea

SKU:

 VINCARO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Vinca rosea, Catharanthus roseus

Common Name: Madagascar Periwinkle, Annual Vinca

A showy garden flower with an upright or trailing growth habit. Stalks of leathery, rich green foliage bear open-faced flowers, which are available in a variety of colors with contrasting throats. Blooms in summer and fall. Attracts moths and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 1 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products