Vinca minor

SKU:

 VINMINR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Vinca minor

Common Name: Dwarf Periwinkle, Creeping Myrtle

An evergreen perennial that forms a trailing carpet. Flowers are 5-petaled pinwheels of periwinkle blue. Springtime blooms are tucked into the dark

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products