Vinca minor 'Variegata'

SKU:

 VIMIVA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Vinca minor 'Variegata'

Common Name: Variegated Periwinkle, Creeping Myrtle

An evergreen perennial that forms a trailing carpet. Flowers are 5-petaled pinwheels of periwinkle-blue. Springtime blooms are tucked into the smaller than V. major.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products