Verbena bonariensis 'Lollipop'

SKU:

 VERLOLL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Verbena bonariensis 'Lollipop'

Common Name: Dwarf Lollipop Verbena, Verbain

An herbaceous perennial with a more compact growth habit than the species. From spring through fall, tall forked stems carry rounded clusters of vivid are dark green, lance-shaped, and have serrated edges. Self-sows.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products