Verbena bonariensis

SKU:

 VERBONA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Verbena bonariensis

Common Name: Tall Verbena, Verbain

An herbaceous perennial with an upright, airy growth habit. From midsummer into fall, tall forked stems carry rounded clusters of vivid pinkish-purple creating a see-through effect. Leaves are dark green, lance-shaped, and have serrated edges. Self-sows.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products