Trachelospermum asiaticum 'Summer Sunset'

SKU:

 TRASUSU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Trachelospermum asiaticum 'Summer Sunset'

Common Name: Summer Sunset Asian Star Jasmine, Yellow Star Jasmine

An evergreen groundcover with twining stems. If trained as a vine, it can grow 20 - 30 feet high. Distinctively fragrant flowers are small, white, and pinwheel-shaped. Flowers have yellow centers. Glossy, variegated leaves emerge apricot-red and mature to mottled pale yellow and gray-green. Foliage is smaller than T. jasminoides.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 12 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products