Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Lantana camara 'Spreading Sunset'

SKU:

 LASPSU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lantana x 'Monet', 'Spreading Sunset'

Common Name: Spreading Sunset Lantana

A heat-loving perennial that forms a vigorously spreading mound. Evergreen in frost-free zones. Dark green foliage is coarsely textured. Rounded flower clusters change from golden-orange to pink-red. Blooms from late spring to fall. Attracts hummingbirds and butterflies. Foliage and berries are toxic to animals when ingested.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 10, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 8 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products