drought devils

Thymus pseudolanuginosus 'Woolly'

SKU:

 THYWLLY

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Thymus pseudolanuginosus 'Woolly'

Common Name: Woolly Thyme

A shrubby evergreen perennial that forms a creeping ground cover. Tiny leaves are oval, aromatic, woolly and gray-green. Dainty pink flowers bloom

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products