Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Thymus vulgaris 'Argenteus'

SKU:

 THYSILV

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Thymus vulgaris 'Argenteus'

Common Name: Silver Thyme

A shrubby evergreen perennial that forms an upright, mounding ground cover. Tiny leaves are oval, highly aromatic and green with variegated silver bloom in early summer. Attracts pollinators. Tolerates light foot traffic.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 10 - 12 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products