drought devils

Tecomaria capensis (Orange)

SKU:

 TECCAPE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Tecomaria capensis

Common Name: Cape Honeysuckle

An evergreen vining shrub with a sprawling growth habit that can climb with provided support. Leaflets are feather-shaped and glossy dark green. Showy trumpet-shaped flowers bloom in clusters of bright orange-red. Blooms from fall through spring. Attracts hummingbirds.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12, 13, 20 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 15 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 30 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products