Orange 'Fukumoto'

SKU:

 ORFNBH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Citrus sinensis 'Fukumoto'

Common Name: Fukumoto Navel Orange

An evergreen fruit tree with a dense, rounded crown. Blossoms are white and intensely fragrant. Leaves are waxy and dark green. Oranges are midsize and seedless. Rind is red-orange and easy to peel. Flesh is juicy, sweet, and low-acid. Harvest from late fall through winter.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 20 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products