Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Hemerocallis 'Orange'

SKU:

 HEMORAN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Orange'

Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Orange'

Common Name: Orange Daylily

A perennial forming clumps of arching and slender, bright green leaves. Tall leafless stems produce orange flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24, H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products