Styrax japonicus 'Snowcone'

SKU:

 STYSNCN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Styrax japonicus 'Snowcone'

Common Name: Snowcone Japanese Snowdrop Tree, Japanese Snowbell

A small deciduous tree with a dense branching habit and a pyramidal crown. Profuse clusters of white, drooping, mildly fragrant flowers bloom in early summer. Dark green foliage turns yellow-red in fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 14 - 21

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 25 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products