Styrax japonicus 'Fragrant Fountain'

SKU:

 STYFRFO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Styrax japonicus 'Fragrant Fountain'

Common Name: Fragrant Fountain Japanese Snowdrop Tree, Japanese Snowbell

A small deciduous tree with a densely branched, weeping crown. Profuse clusters of white, drooping, mildly fragrant flowers bloom in early summer. Dark green foliage turns gold in fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 14 - 21

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products