Stachys byzantina 'Helene von Stein'

SKU:

 STAHVST

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Stachys byzantina 'Helene von Stein', Helen von Stein

Botanical Name: Stachys byzantina 'Helene von Stein', Helen von Stein

Common Name: Helene von Stein Lamb's Ear, Big Ears

Common Name: Helene von Stein Lamb's Ear, Big Ears

A perennial that forms a dense mat of mounding rosettes. Velvet-soft leaves are extra large, silvery-green and narrowly oval with serrated edges. Rarely

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 8 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products