Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Senecio candicans Angel Wings

SKU:

 SENANWI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Senecio candicans 'Senaw' PP 28,830

Common Name: Angel Wings Sea Cabbage

An evergreen perennial prized for its foliage, that forms rosettes of broad, bright white, heart shaped and velvety leaves. Non-showy yellow flowers emerge from the center of each rosette during summer months.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 16 - 22

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products