Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Sisyrinchium striatum 'Aunt May'

SKU:

 SISAUMA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Sisyrinchium striatum 'Aunt May'

Common Name: Aunt May Yellow Eyed Grass, Satin Flower

A semi-evergreen perennial with an upright, clumping growth habit. Grassy leaves are flattened and gray-green with variegated cream stripes. Abundant flowers bloom in summer on tall spikes above the foliage. Flowers are cup-shaped and pale yellow.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 24 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products