Silene uniflora 'Druett's Variegated'

SKU:

 SILDRVA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Silene uniflora 'Druett's Variegated', S. vulgaris maritima

Botanical Name: Silene uniflora 'Druett's Variegated', S. vulgaris maritima

Common Name: Druett's Variegated Sea Campion, Catchfly

Common Name: Druett's Variegated Sea Campion, Catchfly

An herbaceous perennial that forms a low cushion. Small leaves are variegated gray-green with irregular light yellow margins. White, unusual are blush pink. Long bloom season in mild climates. Attracts butterflies and hummingbirds.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 8 inches

Mature Width: 8 - 12 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products