Lemon 'Eureka Variegated Pink'

SKU:

 LEEVSD

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Citrus limon 'Eureka Variegated Pink'

Common Name: Pink Variegated Eureka Lemon

An evergreen fruit tree that produces standard, midsize lemons. Skin is striped yellow-green when immature and yellow when ripe. Flesh is light pink, juicy, acidic, and with few seeds. Harvest year-round with highest yield in spring and summer. Variegated foliage is glossy, dark green with cream edges, and sparse. Branches are spreading, upright, and with few thorns. Flowers are intensely fragrant, star-shaped, and white. Attracts birds and bees. Needs protection from wind and winter frost.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 10 - 20 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products