drought devils

Setcreasea pallida (Tradescantia)

SKU:

 SETPALL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Setcreasea pallida, Tradescantia pallida

Common Name: Purple Spiderwort, Purple Heart

A tender perennial that forms an upright mat with thick, trailing, purple stems. Purple leaves are slender and pointed. Pink three-petaled flowers Mexico.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 8 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 8 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Recently Viewed Products