Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Sesleria autumnalis Campo Verde (Fineleaf)

SKU:

 SESCAVE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Sesleria autumnalis 'Campo Verde', 'Fineleaf'

Common Name: Campo Verde Autumn Moor Grass

A perennial grass that forms a tussock of narrow leaf blades in vibrant emerald green. Tan to silver-white flowerheads bloom from late summer to fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B - 10, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 6 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products