drought devils

Senecio 'Skyscraper'

SKU:

 SENSKYS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Senecio 'Skyscraper'

Common Name: Skyscraper Senecio

An upright succulent with robust, blue-green leaves providing a year-round show of color. Incredibly tolerant to heat and drought once established, this provides excellent structure and vertical interest to succulent gardens.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16, 17, 21 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products