drought devils

Sedum rubrotinctum

SKU:

 SERUBR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Sedum rubrotinctum, S. guatamelensa

Common Name: Pork and Beans

A perennial succulent that forms a sprawling, cascading ground cover with upright stems. Shiny, green leaves are fleshy, plump, and jellybean-like. Foliage tints bronze-red in summer. Flower clusters bloom in summer, attracting bees and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12, 14 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 8 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products