drought devils

Sedum pachyclados

SKU:

 SEPACH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Sedum pachyclados

Common Name: Gray Stonecrop

A perennial succulent that forms a low, spreading ground cover of multiplying rosettes. Frosty blue-green leaves are fleshy, spoon-shaped, and notched on the tips. White flower clusters bloom in summer, attracting bees and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1A, 1B, 1 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 6 inches

Mature Width: 8 - 12 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products