Image coming soon
Image coming soon
ca native drought devils oaks

Salvia x 'Dara's Choice'

SKU:

 SALDACH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia x 'Dara's Choice'

Common Name: Dara's Choice Hybrid Sage, Creeping Sage

An evergreen shrub that forms a spreading mound. Edible gray green leaves are quilted, slender and fragrant. Upright stems carry tiered whorls of pollinators and beneficial insects.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 7 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products