ca native drought devils

Salvia 'Bee's Bliss'

SKU:

 SALBEBL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia 'Bee's Bliss'

Botanical Name: Salvia 'Bee's Bliss'

Botanical Name: Salvia 'Bee's Bliss'

Common Name: Bee's Bliss Sage

Common Name: Bee's Bliss Sage

Common Name: Bee's Bliss Sage

A semi-evergreen perennial that forms a dense, mounding ground cover. Silvery-gray-green leaves are velvety, slender, crinkled, and fragrant. Upright stems carry dense whorls of profuse lavender-blue flowers. Blooms in spring and early summer. Attracts hummingbirds, other pollinators and beneficial insects. Hybrid of two California native sages.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 8 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products