drought devils

Salvia 'Wendy's Wish'

SKU:

 SALWEWI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia 'Wendy's Wish' PP 21,889

Common Name: Wendy's Wish Sage

An evergreen shrub that forms a fountain-shaped clump. Dark green leaves are aromatic, toothed and oval. Upright stalks carry spikes of tubular, two-lipped flowers in hot magenta. Blooms from late spring through fall. Attracts pollinators and beneficial insects.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 20 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products