Salvia chiapensis

SKU:

 SALCHIA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Salvia chiapensis

Common Name: Chiapas Sage

An evergreen perennial that forms a dense mound. Rich green leaves are large and oval with deep venation. Sweeping stalks carry whorls of two-lipped pollinators and beneficial insects. Does fine in dry shade.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 15, 17, 23, 24

Mature Height: 2 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products