Plum 'Santa Rosa'

SKU:

 PLSARO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus salicina 'Santa Rosa'

Common Name: Santa Rosa Plum

Dark purple mottled skin and amber flesh, most popular plum in California, early season harvest, self-fruitful.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2, 3, 7 - 23

Mature Height: 15 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 25 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products