drought devils

Rosmarinus officinalis 'Tuscan Blue'

SKU:

 ROTUBL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis 'Tuscan Blue'

Common Name: Tuscan Blue Rosemary

An evergreen shrub with an upright, semi-columnar growth habit. Green, needle-like leaves are aromatic and edible. Tiny, lavender-blue flowers dot the foliage in spring and summer. Flowers are slightly larger than the species. Attracts bees and other pollinators. 'Tuscan Blue' is a favored selection for use as a culinary herb.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products