drought devils

Rosmarinus officinalis 'Prostratus'

SKU:

 ROOFPR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis 'Prostratus'

Common Name: Prostrate Rosemary, Creeping Rosemary

An evergreen shrub that forms a mounding, spreading ground cover. Rich green, needle-like leaves are aromatic and edible. Tiny, light blue flowers dot the foliage in spring and summer. Attracts bees and other pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 8 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products