drought devils

Rosmarinus officinalis 'Blue Spires'

SKU:

 ROBLSP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis 'Blue Spires'

Common Name: Blue Spires Rosemary

An evergreen shrub with an adaptable, upright growth habit. Light gray-green, needle-like leaves are aromatic and edible. Tiny, lavender-blue flowers dot the foliage in spring and summer. Attracts bees and other pollinators. 'Blue Spires' is a favored selection for use as a culinary herb. Cold hardy.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products