drought devils

Rosmarinus officinalis 'Huntington Carpet'

SKU:

 ROHUCA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis 'Huntington Carpet', 'Huntington Blue'

Common Name: Huntington Carpet Rosemary

An evergreen shrub that forms a dense, cascading ground cover. Dark green, needle-like leaves are aromatic and edible. Tiny, light blue flowers dot the foliage in spring and summer. Attracts bees and other pollinators. Does not become woody like R. 'Prostratus'.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 8 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products